New Server. Hopefully Better Performance!

Welcome! We're tracking 7,121 Classic Jaguar Saloon cars, with 128,864 photos! (Learn More)
saloon.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Post-War Classic SaloonsDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Mk. IV108104710.3%200109951.8%308120422.6%
Saloon346405.3%185107381.7%219113781.9%
Drophead7440718.2%152575.8%8966413.4%
Mk. V472268417.6%48678196.2%958105039.1%
Saloon244209511.6%39374075.3%63795026.7%
Drophead22858938.7%9341222.6%321100132.1%
Mk. VII & VIIM282101992.8%161207960.8%443309951.4%
Mk. VII20481832.5%91127540.7%295209371.4%
Mk. VIIM7820163.9%7080420.9%148100581.5%
Mk. VIII7116684.3%6646441.4%13763122.2%
Mk. IX32440218.1%14159842.4%465100054.6%
Mk. X & 420G33169334.8%241128481.9%572242102.4%
Mk. X 3.810838482.8%8491290.9%192129771.5%
Mk. X 4.210519605.4%3937191%14456792.5%
420G118112510.5%11844292.7%23655544.2%
Mk. I244122022%138251960.5%382373981%
2.44537421.2%79162500.5%124199920.6%
3.419984602.4%5989460.7%258174061.5%
Mk. II1225247345%1133592461.9%2358839802.8%
2.47234052.1%289217681.3%361251731.4%
3.427465714.2%430220951.9%704286662.5%
3.8879147586%414153832.7%1293301414.3%
240 & 3403712652.9%24959814.2%28672463.9%
240167302.2%14237163.8%15844463.6%
340215353.9%10722654.7%12828004.6%
Daimler 2.5-V8 & V8-25077271%219171571.3%226178841.3%
2.5-V876221.1%115123770.9%122129990.9%
V8-25001050%10447802.2%10448852.1%
S-Type25367893.7%301183821.6%554251712.2%
3.42713712%15486651.8%181100361.8%
3.822654184.2%14797171.5%373151352.5%
420 & Sovereign23029847.7%197130711.5%427160552.7%
42021726298.3%13775951.8%354102243.5%
Sovereign133553.7%6054761.1%7358311.3%
Totals3584752534.8%35322021191.7%71162773722.6%