A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 5,343 Classic Jaguar Saloon cars, with 56,495 photos! (Learn More)
saloon.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Post-War Classic SaloonsDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Mk. IV8110477.7%133109951.2%214120421.8%
Saloon256403.9%122107381.1%147113781.3%
Drophead5640713.8%112574.3%6766410.1%
Mk. V432268416.1%44878195.7%880105038.4%
Saloon216209510.3%36074074.9%57695026.1%
Drophead21658936.7%8841221.4%304100130.4%
Mk. VII & VIIM223101992.2%127207960.6%350309951.1%
Mk. VII16181832%73127540.6%234209371.1%
Mk. VIIM6220163.1%5480420.7%116100581.2%
Mk. VIII6016683.6%5646441.2%11663121.8%
Mk. IX28240217%11559841.9%397100054%
Mk. X & 420G27769334%176128481.4%453242101.9%
Mk. X 3.89238482.4%6291290.7%154129771.2%
Mk. X 4.28519604.3%2637190.7%11156792%
420G10011258.9%8844292%18855543.4%
Mk. I188122021.5%95251960.4%283373980.8%
2.43737421%56162500.3%93199920.5%
3.415184601.8%3989460.4%190174061.1%
Mk. II867247343.5%793592461.3%1660839802%
2.44434051.3%193217680.9%237251730.9%
3.419865713%314220951.4%512286661.8%
3.8625147584.2%286153831.9%911301413%
240 & 3402712652.1%16759812.8%19472462.7%
240127301.6%9837162.6%11044462.5%
340155352.8%6922653%8428003%
Daimler 2.5-V8 & V8-25057270.7%146171570.9%151178840.8%
2.5-V856220.8%86123770.7%91129990.7%
V8-25001050%6047801.3%6048851.2%
S-Type17067892.5%198183821.1%368251711.5%
3.41613711.2%10286651.2%118100361.2%
3.815454182.8%9697171%250151351.7%
420 & Sovereign15629845.2%120130710.9%276160551.7%
42015126295.7%8575951.1%236102242.3%
Sovereign53551.4%3554760.6%4058310.7%
Totals2768752533.7%25742021191.3%53422773721.9%