A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 5,305 Classic Jaguar Saloon cars, with 55,648 photos! (Learn More)
saloon.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Post-War Classic SaloonsDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Mk. IV8110477.7%130109951.2%211120421.8%
Saloon256403.9%120107381.1%145113781.3%
Drophead5640713.8%102573.9%666649.9%
Mk. V429268416%44678195.7%875105038.3%
Saloon214209510.2%35974074.8%57395026%
Drophead21558936.5%8741221.1%302100130.2%
Mk. VII & VIIM222101992.2%127207960.6%349309951.1%
Mk. VII16081832%73127540.6%233209371.1%
Mk. VIIM6220163.1%5480420.7%116100581.2%
Mk. VIII6016683.6%5646441.2%11663121.8%
Mk. IX28140217%11359841.9%394100053.9%
Mk. X & 420G27769334%176128481.4%453242101.9%
Mk. X 3.89238482.4%6291290.7%154129771.2%
Mk. X 4.28519604.3%2637190.7%11156792%
420G10011258.9%8844292%18855543.4%
Mk. I186122021.5%95251960.4%281373980.8%
2.43637421%56162500.3%92199920.5%
3.415084601.8%3989460.4%189174061.1%
Mk. II859247343.5%787592461.3%1646839802%
2.44234051.2%191217680.9%233251730.9%
3.419665713%310220951.4%506286661.8%
3.8621147584.2%286153831.9%907301413%
240 & 3402612652.1%16759812.8%19372462.7%
240127301.6%9837162.6%11044462.5%
340145352.6%6922653%8328003%
Daimler 2.5-V8 & V8-25057270.7%146171570.9%151178840.8%
2.5-V856220.8%86123770.7%91129990.7%
V8-25001050%6047801.3%6048851.2%
S-Type16767892.5%195183821.1%362251711.4%
3.41613711.2%10186651.2%117100361.2%
3.815154182.8%9497171%245151351.6%
420 & Sovereign15629845.2%118130710.9%274160551.7%
42015126295.7%8575951.1%236102242.3%
Sovereign53551.4%3354760.6%3858310.7%
Totals2749752533.7%25562021191.3%53052773721.9%