A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 5,418 Classic Jaguar Saloon cars, with 58,130 photos! (Learn More)
saloon.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Post-War Classic SaloonsDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Mk. IV8510478.1%134109951.2%219120421.8%
Saloon266404.1%123107381.1%149113781.3%
Drophead5940714.5%112574.3%7066410.5%
Mk. V433268416.1%44978195.7%882105038.4%
Saloon216209510.3%36174074.9%57795026.1%
Drophead21758936.8%8841221.4%305100130.5%
Mk. VII & VIIM228101992.2%129207960.6%357309951.2%
Mk. VII16381832%73127540.6%236209371.1%
Mk. VIIM6520163.2%5680420.7%121100581.2%
Mk. VIII6216683.7%5746441.2%11963121.9%
Mk. IX28340217%11759842%400100054%
Mk. X & 420G28369334.1%183128481.4%466242101.9%
Mk. X 3.89538482.5%6691290.7%161129771.2%
Mk. X 4.28619604.4%2737190.7%11356792%
420G10211259.1%9044292%19255543.5%
Mk. I188122021.5%95251960.4%283373980.8%
2.43737421%56162500.3%93199920.5%
3.415184601.8%3989460.4%190174061.1%
Mk. II877247343.5%801592461.4%1678839802%
2.44534051.3%194217680.9%239251730.9%
3.420065713%318220951.4%518286661.8%
3.8632147584.3%289153831.9%921301413.1%
240 & 3402812652.2%17059812.8%19872462.7%
240137301.8%10137162.7%11444462.6%
340155352.8%6922653%8428003%
Daimler 2.5-V8 & V8-25057270.7%147171570.9%152178840.8%
2.5-V856220.8%86123770.7%91129990.7%
V8-25001050%6147801.3%6148851.2%
S-Type17467892.6%199183821.1%373251711.5%
3.41613711.2%10386651.2%119100361.2%
3.815854182.9%9697171%254151351.7%
420 & Sovereign15829845.3%122130710.9%280160551.7%
42015226295.8%8775951.1%239102242.3%
Sovereign63551.7%3554760.6%4158310.7%
Totals2804752533.7%26032021191.3%54072773721.9%