A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 5,386 Classic Jaguar Saloon cars, with 57,240 photos! (Learn More)
saloon.collectordata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Post-War Classic SaloonsDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Mk. IV8410478%133109951.2%217120421.8%
Saloon256403.9%122107381.1%147113781.3%
Drophead5940714.5%112574.3%7066410.5%
Mk. V433268416.1%44878195.7%881105038.4%
Saloon216209510.3%36074074.9%57695026.1%
Drophead21758936.8%8841221.4%305100130.5%
Mk. VII & VIIM226101992.2%128207960.6%354309951.1%
Mk. VII16281832%73127540.6%235209371.1%
Mk. VIIM6420163.2%5580420.7%119100581.2%
Mk. VIII6216683.7%5746441.2%11963121.9%
Mk. IX28340217%11759842%400100054%
Mk. X & 420G28169334.1%179128481.4%460242101.9%
Mk. X 3.89538482.5%6591290.7%160129771.2%
Mk. X 4.28619604.4%2637190.7%11256792%
420G10011258.9%8844292%18855543.4%
Mk. I188122021.5%95251960.4%283373980.8%
2.43737421%56162500.3%93199920.5%
3.415184601.8%3989460.4%190174061.1%
Mk. II874247343.5%799592461.3%1673839802%
2.44534051.3%193217680.9%238251730.9%
3.419965713%318220951.4%517286661.8%
3.8630147584.3%288153831.9%918301413%
240 & 3402812652.2%16759812.8%19572462.7%
240137301.8%9837162.6%11144462.5%
340155352.8%6922653%8428003%
Daimler 2.5-V8 & V8-25057270.7%147171570.9%152178840.8%
2.5-V856220.8%86123770.7%91129990.7%
V8-25001050%6147801.3%6148851.2%
S-Type17267892.5%198183821.1%370251711.5%
3.41613711.2%10286651.2%118100361.2%
3.815654182.9%9697171%252151351.7%
420 & Sovereign15729845.3%122130710.9%279160551.7%
42015226295.8%8775951.1%239102242.3%
Sovereign53551.4%3554760.6%4058310.7%
Totals2793752533.7%25902021191.3%53832773721.9%